Catholic Schools Chess Tournament - Results

Age Group 6-8

Code

Name

Score

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

1

STRITA

St. Rita School (VA)

12.5

30.5

36.5

33

91.5

Kian Cullen 4.0

Alex Turcios 3.0

Annabella Sequar 3.0

Dominic Daugherty 2.5

2

STLOUI

St. Louis School (VA)

9.0

20.5

29.5

19.5

79

Deacon Crenshaw 3.0

Malcolm Canty 2.5

Filip Boras 2.0

Jack Lentini 1.5

3

HOLYFA

Holy Family Catholic School (VA)

4.0

11.5

15

10

37.5

Matthew Flores 3.0

Danny Salazar 1.0

4

STJNEV

St. John the Evangelist School (VA)

3.0

5

11

5

25.5

Samuel Paccassi 2.0

Ashima Bawa 1.0

Age Group 9-10

Code

Name

Score

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

1

STRITA

St. Rita School (VA)

10.5

28

35.5

28

91

Diego Pryor 3.0

Andrew Matherne 3.0

Isabella Sequar 2.5

Seamus Greiner 2.0

2

STAGNE

St. Agnes School (VA)

9.0

22.5

26

23

65

Alexander Nassif 3.5

Erich Laughlin 3.0

Christopher Nassif 2.5

3

LINTON

Linton Hall School (VA)

7.5

22.5

31.5

18.5

80

Kenneth Sanderson 3.0

Liya Eshetu 2.0

Maxwell Apesa 1.5

Mary Caufman 1.0

4

STLOUI

St. Louis School (VA)

7.0

18

29.5

17.5

75

Daniel Canty 3.0

Eli Crenshaw 2.0

Joseph Lentini 1.5

Nora Hixson 0.5

5

HOLYFA

Holy Family Catholic School (VA)

6.5

15.5

27

14

70

Aden Lai 2.0

Alexey Balatsenko 1.5

Joseph Guevara 1.5

Yeinner Cruz 1.5

6

STTIMO

St. Timothy School (VA)

5.5

20

26

14

63.5

Jake Foster 3.0

Catherine Tran 2.5

Lorali Obyrne 0.0

7

STBERN

St. Bernadette (VA)

3.5

8

13.5

5.5

31.5

Severyn Parsons 2.0

Jacob Blanton 1.5

Age Group 11-14

Code

Name

Score

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

1

STRITA

St. Rita School (VA)

12.0

31

35.5

29.5

93

Patrick Hart 3.5

Austin Hart 3.0

Philip Froicu 3.0

Paul Bremberg 2.5

2

SACRHE

Sacred Heart Academy (VA)

10.5

31

38

26.5

100

Alec Price 4.0

Brennan Dooley 3.5

Kyle Johnson 2.5

Jack Roque 0.5

3

LINTON

Linton Hall School (VA)

8.0

19.5

32

22

82.5

Ryan Pappalardo 3.0

Max Pagon 2.0

Austin Apesa 2.0

Madison Michaelangelo 1.0

4

STBERN

St. Bernadette (VA)

4.5

11.5

15.5

11

35.5

Gabriel Villanueva 3.0

Brodie Parsons 1.5

5

STTIMO

St. Timothy School (VA)

3.0

15.5

24

7

56

Liam Leslie 1.0

Lorenzo Viani 1.0

Conor OByrne 1.0