Catholic Schools Chess Tournament - Results

Age Group 6-8

#

Name

Team

Grd

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

1

Kian Cullen

STRITA

6

W6 (w)

W10 (b)

W9 (w)

W2 (b)

 4.0

7.5

9.5

10

26

2

Alex Turcios

STRITA

8

W4 (b)

W17 (w)

W12 (b)

L1 (w)

 3.0

8.5

9.5

9

25.5

3

Annabella Sequar

STRITA

8

D8 (w)

W13 (b)

D6 (w)

W9 (b)

 3.0

7

8.5

7

20.5

4

Matthew Flores

HOLYFA

8

L2 (w)

W18 (b)

W14 (b)

W7 (w)

 3.0

7

7.5

6

20.5

5

Deacon Crenshaw

STLOUI

8

L12 (w)

W19 (w)

W16 (b)

W11 (b)

 3.0

4

4.5

6

15

6

Lucas Eshetu

LINTON

8

L1 (b)

W15 (w)

D3 (b)

W16 (w)

 2.5

8.5

9.5

5

23.5

7

Dominic Daugherty

STRITA

7

D13 (w)

W8 (b)

W10 (w)

L4 (b)

 2.5

7.5

9

7

19.5

8

Malcolm Canty

STLOUI

7

D3 (b)

L7 (w)

W17 (b)

W12 (w)

 2.5

7

8

5

23.5

9

Luke Savoie

STAGNE

6

W18 (w)

W14 (w)

L1 (b)

L3 (w)

 2.0

4.5

9

7

21.5

10

Filip Boras

STLOUI

7

W15 (b)

L1 (w)

L7 (b)

W19 (w)

 2.0

4

8.5

5

20

11

Samuel Paccassi

STJNEV

8

L14 (b)

B--- (-)

W18 (w)

L5 (w)

 2.0

2

5

4

10.5

12

Alana Molino

HOLYSP

7

W5 (b)

D16 (w)

L2 (w)

L8 (b)

 1.5

6.5

9.5

5.5

24.5

13

Jack Lentini

STLOUI

7

D7 (b)

L3 (w)

D15 (b)

D14 (w)

 1.5

5.5

8.5

3.5

20.5

14

Marco Pryor

STRITA

8

W11 (w)

L9 (b)

L4 (w)

D13 (b)

 1.5

5

8

4.5

20.5

15

Eamonn Greiner

STRITA

6

L10 (w)

L6 (b)

D13 (w)

W17 (b)

 1.5

4.5

7

2

17.5

16

Parker Davis

STRITA

7

X--- (-)

D12 (b)

L5 (w)

L6 (b)

 1.5

4

7

4.5

16.5

17

Danny Salazar

HOLYFA

8

W19 (b)

L2 (b)

L8 (w)

L15 (w)

 1.0

4.5

7.5

4

17

18

Zachary Schulz

STLOUI

8

L9 (b)

L4 (w)

L11 (b)

B--- (-)

 1.0

3.5

6.5

0

17

19

Ashima Bawa

STJNEV

7

L17 (w)

L5 (b)

B--- (-)

L10 (b)

 1.0

3

6

1

15

Age Group 9-10

#

Name

Team

Grd

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

1

Ritika Bawa

STJNEV

10

W31 (w)

W12 (b)

W6 (w)

W4 (b)

 4.0

8.5

9

10

24

2

Jack Bacarra

OURLDY

10

W11 (w)

W16 (b)

W7 (w)

W5 (b)

 4.0

8.5

10.5

10

28

3

Alexander Nassif

STAGNE

9

D10 (w)

W33 (b)

W17 (w)

W14 (b)

 3.5

6.5

6.5

8

17

4

Erich Laughlin

STAGNE

10

W14 (w)

W15 (b)

W8 (b)

L2 (w)

 3.0

9

11

9

29

5

Diego Pryor

STRITA

9

W27 (b)

W22 (w)

W9 (b)

L1 (w)

 3.0

8.5

10

9

24.5

6

Kenneth Sanderson

LINTON

10

W33 (w)

W13 (b)

L2 (b)

W16 (w)

 3.0

8.5

8.5

8

22

7

Andrew Matherne

STRITA

9

W21 (w)

W28 (b)

L1 (b)

W15 (w)

 3.0

7.5

8.5

8

23.5

8

Daniel Canty

STLOUI

9

W29 (w)

W18 (b)

L4 (w)

W10 (b)

 3.0

7

8

8

24

9

Jake Foster

STTIMO

9

W24 (w)

W17 (b)

L5 (w)

W18 (b)

 3.0

6.5

7.5

8

21.5

10

Brady Price

SACRHE

9

D3 (b)

W19 (w)

W22 (b)

L8 (w)

 2.5

8.5

10

7

23.5

11

Isabella Sequar

STRITA

10

L1 (b)

W30 (w)

D13 (w)

W21 (b)

 2.5

8

8.5

5

19.5

12

Catherine Tran

STTIMO

10

W19 (b)

L2 (w)

D23 (b)

W25 (w)

 2.5

7.5

9

6

20.5

13

Christopher Nassif

STAGNE

10

W20 (b)

L6 (w)

D11 (b)

W23 (w)

 2.5

7

8.5

6

19

14

Aden Lai

HOLYFA

9

L4 (b)

W20 (w)

W29 (b)

L3 (w)

 2.0

4.5

9

5

22

15

John Parfomak

STANNS

9

W23 (b)

L4 (w)

W24 (b)

L7 (b)

 2.0

4.5

8.5

6

23.5

16

Seamus Greiner

STRITA

9

W32 (b)

L1 (w)

W28 (w)

L6 (b)

 2.0

4

8.5

6

23.5

17

Eli Crenshaw

STLOUI

10

W30 (b)

L9 (w)

L3 (b)

W29 (w)

 2.0

4

8

5

19

18

Bella Grace Molina

HOLYSP

9

X--- (-)

L8 (w)

W32 (b)

L9 (w)

 2.0

3.5

6.5

5

17.5

19

Liya Eshetu

LINTON

9

L12 (w)

L10 (b)

W30 (w)

W28 (b)

 2.0

3.5

6.5

3

17

20

Severyn Parsons

STBERN

9

L13 (w)

L14 (b)

B--- (-)

W32 (w)

 2.0

2.5

5

2

12.5

21

Jacob Blanton

STBERN

9

L7 (b)

D25 (w)

W26 (b)

L11 (w)

 1.5

5.5

8.5

3.5

19

22

Maxwell Apesa

LINTON

10

W26 (w)

L5 (b)

L10 (w)

D24 (b)

 1.5

5

8

4.5

21

23

Alexey Balatsenko

HOLYFA

9

L15 (w)

W31 (b)

D12 (w)

L13 (b)

 1.5

5

7.5

4

19

24

Joseph Guevara

HOLYFA

10

L9 (b)

B--- (-)

L15 (w)

D22 (w)

 1.5

3.5

6.5

2.5

18.5

25

Joseph Lentini

STLOUI

10

L28 (w)

D21 (b)

W33 (w)

L12 (b)

 1.5

2.5

5

3.5

13.5

26

Yeinner Cruz

HOLYFA

9

L22 (b)

D32 (w)

L21 (w)

W31 (b)

 1.5

2.5

4

2.5

10.5

27

Thomas Reed

HOLYFA

10

L5 (w)

L29 (b)

D31 (w)

W33 (b)

 1.5

1.5

4.5

2

13

28

Adam Stark

STLUKE

10

W25 (b)

L7 (w)

L16 (b)

L19 (w)

 1.0

5.5

8.5

4

20.5

29

Mary Caufman

LINTON

9

L8 (b)

W27 (w)

L14 (w)

L17 (b)

 1.0

5.5

8.5

3

20

30

Kyle Falls

HOLYFA

10

L17 (w)

L11 (b)

L19 (b)

B--- (-)

 1.0

4

6.5

0

13

31

Nora Hixson

STLOUI

9

L2 (b)

L23 (w)

D27 (b)

L26 (w)

 0.5

4.5

8.5

1

18.5

32

Charlie Florenzo

STLOUI

10

L16 (w)

D26 (b)

L18 (w)

L20 (b)

 0.5

4.5

6.5

1.5

15.5

33

Lorali Obyrne

STTIMO

9

L6 (b)

L3 (w)

L25 (b)

L27 (w)

 0.0

6

9.5

0

21.5

Age Group 11-14

#

Name

Team

Grd

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

1

Alec Price

SACRHE

14

W21 (b)

W13 (w)

W4 (w)

W6 (b)

 4.0

8

9

10

25

2

Brennan Dooley

SACRHE

14

W8 (w)

W12 (w)

W5 (b)

D3 (w)

 3.5

9.5

11.5

9.5

28.5

3

Patrick Hart

STRITA

14

W18 (w)

W10 (b)

W11 (w)

D2 (b)

 3.5

8

9.5

9.5

24.5

4

Austin Hart

STRITA

11

W20 (b)

W14 (w)

L1 (b)

W11 (w)

 3.0

8

9

8

26

5

Robbie Barrett

STMARK

12

W23 (w)

W9 (b)

L2 (w)

W14 (b)

 3.0

8

9

8

22.5

6

Gabriel Villanueva

STBERN

14

W16 (b)

W24 (w)

W12 (b)

L1 (w)

 3.0

8

8.5

9

19

7

Ryan Pappalardo

LINTON

12

L9 (w)

W18 (b)

W13 (w)

W17 (b)

 3.0

6.5

8

6

19

8

Philip Froicu

STRITA

11

L2 (b)

W22 (w)

W20 (b)

W15 (w)

 3.0

6.5

7.5

6

19.5

9

Paul Bremberg

STRITA

11

W7 (b)

L5 (w)

D10 (b)

W20 (w)

 2.5

8.5

9.5

6

23

10

Kyle Johnson

SACRHE

14

W15 (b)

L3 (w)

D9 (w)

W19 (b)

 2.5

8

9

6

23.5

11

Max Pagon

LINTON

11

W24 (b)

W17 (w)

L3 (b)

L4 (b)

 2.0

5

9

7

24.5

12

Owen Peters

STRITA

13

W22 (w)

L2 (b)

L6 (w)

W21 (b)

 2.0

4

8.5

5

23.5

13

Antonio Iijima

STRITA

11

W19 (w)

L1 (b)

L7 (b)

W24 (w)

 2.0

4

8.5

5

20

14

Austin Apesa

LINTON

12

W25 (w)

L4 (b)

W19 (w)

L5 (w)

 2.0

4

7

6

19

15

Jack Gharib

STJOHN

11

L10 (w)

W23 (b)

W21 (w)

L8 (b)

 2.0

3.5

7.5

5

16

16

Leo Iijima

STRITA

14

L6 (w)

L19 (b)

W23 (w)

W22 (b)

 2.0

2

6

3

15

17

Noah Smith

HOLYFA

12

W26 (w)

L11 (b)

W25 (w)

L7 (w)

 2.0

2

5

6

13

18

Brodie Parsons

STBERN

12

L3 (b)

L7 (w)

D24 (b)

W25 (w)

 1.5

3.5

7

2

16.5

19

Liam Leslie

STTIMO

12

L13 (b)

W16 (w)

L14 (b)

L10 (w)

 1.0

6

8.5

3

20

20

Lorenzo Viani

STTIMO

11

L4 (w)

W25 (b)

L8 (w)

L9 (b)

 1.0

5.5

8.5

3

20

21

Madison Michaelangelo

LINTON

11

L1 (w)

W26 (b)

L15 (b)

L12 (w)

 1.0

4

8

3

20

22

Sofia Parfomak

STANNS

11

L12 (b)

L8 (b)

W26 (w)

L16 (w)

 1.0

4

7

2

14

23

Conor OByrne

STTIMO

12

L5 (b)

L15 (w)

L16 (b)

W26 (b)

 1.0

4

7

1

16

24

Jack Roque

SACRHE

11

L11 (w)

L6 (b)

D18 (w)

L13 (b)

 0.5

5.5

8.5

1

23

25

Khai Nguyen

STAMBR

13

L14 (b)

L20 (w)

L17 (b)

L18 (b)

 0.0

4.5

6.5

0

17

26

Matthew Quarry

STJNEV

11

L17 (b)

L21 (w)

L22 (b)

L23 (w)

 0.0

3

5

0

12